Wednesday, August 17, 2011

day three already?

only 81 to go!
woohoo!!

mkay.. so here's my plan today.. as always.. feel free to tell me what I'm gonna do wrong lol..
I am doing Body for life and mixing it with my Weight Watchers..
so far, it's been simple to do.. they kinda blend well together..

2 hard boiled eggs (more protein for me yay) 4 weight watchers p+
45 cal bread with nutella.. mmmmmm 4p+

homemade "taco" soup.. it has beans, corn, tomatoes and taco seasoning.. 4 P+
green beans 0 p+

greek yogurt 2p+
protien bar 5p+

veggie salad with balsamic vinegar  0P+
sound ok so far?

I haven't been that hungry either.. I guess knowing I can eat something in a couple hours.. it's a mental thing.. I know I am not going to starve to death.. maybe this is the structure I needed!

25 pound charm.. here I come!

I think I am going to take a while to adjust to exactly what I need to eat every day..
having to have protein and carb and veggie balanced.. it's kinda hard.. specially being a tree hugger n all..
eh well..
it's sooo worth it..
I can't wait to see the "after" pics..

going to hit the lower body workout today..
I think I'll post my workouts here too.. whaddya think?
wanna see how I roll in the gym?

3 comments:

Diandra said...

Sounds good. You need to post recipes! ^^

thisisbryanok said...

Make sure you eat all 6 meals and protein in each meal

Sugar said...

thanks!!